Thursday, October 5, 2006

Exploding Umbrella?!

I saw the funniest thing on the way home on the bus! A guy was opening his automatic umbrella & it just totally exploded into different parts! LOL. The Indian lady sitting in front of him got freaked out cuz part of his umbrella flew & hit the top of the bus & the tiny parts hit her! You can totally tell the lady got paranoid after that since she kept her hand to her face the rest of the ride home, haha.

Anyways, nothing else is really new. Midterms start next week & I'm gonna be a super nerd! :D So for now, just enjoy the three photos below: 1) All the awesome things Paula sent me 2) A cute squirrel on Vinh's fence 3) The moon with a strip of bright clouds that match.

2 comments:

  1. Oh annie! I don't know where to start. First of all I couldn't make it past the first sentence due to the fact that I was laughing so hard I had tears, then I couldn't breath, then I got to the fact that I couldn't even laugh anymore due to the lack of oxygen going to my brain. I finally get it under control only to read the next sentence and practically DIE again. OMG ANNIE! I would have been a spectacle if I would have been on that bus with you. I would not have been able to control my laughter and would probably of had to have been sedated and people would have thought I was a crazy person. ~~~~~~~On to the pics!!! Awww You are soooo sweet no wonder you are swtiine! LOL
    I love the cute squirrel! AHHH the moon was gorgeous!
    I hope you don't get killed by any falling signs, or exploding umbrellas anytime soon! Gosh annie I can't stop laughing.

    ReplyDelete
  2. awww I really like the squirrel ^^ looks like it's enjoying lying flat on the fence o_o

    ReplyDelete